2018 Convention Schedule

Afternoon Friday, May 25th
1:00 PM Doors Open & Registration Begins
3:00 PM Divine Mercy, Rosary & Procession - Blessed Virgin Mary, Exhibit Hall A
5:00 PM Festival of Praise & Worship - Various Music Groups. Exhibit Hall A
7:30 PM Opening Mass Celebrant: Bishop Sam Jacobs, Exhibit Hall A
8:45 PM Prayer Meeting: Lord's Flock, English, Spanish, Vietnamese Tracks invited

Morning Saturday, May 26th
7:30 AM Mass: Celebrant: Fr. Jay Nuthulapati Exhibit Hall A
8:00 AM Doors Open-Registration Begins
8:30 AM Praise and Worship (2 Workshop rooms), Exhibit Hall A
9:00 AM Workshop 1-A: Speaker: Fr. Jay Nuthulapati
Exhibit Hall A, "How Do You Know the Will of God"
9:00 AM Workshop 1-B: Speaker: Fr. Martin Njoalu
Great America Hall J “Mary Responded to the Will of God”
10:00-10:15 AM: Break
10:15 AM Praise and Worship (Word Gifts)
Exhibit Hall A
10:45 AM General Session 1
Speaker: Sis. Linda Koontz Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus and Mary
Exhibit Hall A, "God's Will is that you be Released in the Holy Spirit"

Afternoon Saturday, May 26th
NOON: Lunch Break ****** PRAISE & WORSHIP in Exhibit Hall A
12:45-1:45 PM Workshop Deacon Bill Brennan
Great America Hall J "Receiving the Baptism of the Holy Spirit"
Prayers for the Anointing of the Holy Spirit
1:00 PM Prayer Ministry Great America Hall J
1:30 PM Praise & Worship (Word Gifts)
Exhibit Hall A
2:00 PM General Session 2 Speaker: Fr. Gary Thomas
Exhibit Hall A “Obstacles to Doing the Will of God
3:15-3:30 pm Break
3:30 pm: Praise & Worship (Word Gifts)
Exhibit Hall A
4:00 pm: General Session 3 Speaker: Bishop Sam Jacobs
Exhibit Hall A "Why Praise is the Will of God"

Evening Saturday, May 26th
5:15 PM DINNER BREAK
5:30 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts,
Exhibit Hall A
7:30 PM Healing Mass Celebrant: Bishop Richard Garcia
Exhibit Hall A
8:30 PM Healing Service: Healing teams from ethnic tracks

Morning Sunday, May 27th
7:30 AM Mass: Celebrant: Fr. Ray Reyes
8:00 AM Doors Open, Registration Begins
8:30 AM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts,
Exhibit Hall A
9:00 AM General Session 4: Speaker: Fr. Jay Nuthulapati
Exhibit Hall A “Transformation by the Holy Spirit”
10:15-1030 AM Break
10:30 AM Praise and Worship (2 Workshop rooms)
11:00 AM Workshop 2-A: Speaker: Bishop Sam Jacobs
Exhibit Hall A “The Role of the Charismatic Laity”
Workshop 2-B: Speaker: Sister Linda Koontz
Great America Hall J “The Further Releasing the Holy Spirit”
12:30-1:30 am: Workshop 2-C: Speaker: Deacon Bill Brennan
Great America Hall J “Receiving the Baptism of the Holy Spirit”
Prayers for the Anointing of the Holy Spirit

Afternoon Sunday, May 27th
NOON: LUNCH BREAK ****** Liturgy Preparation Hall A
12:30 PM Prayer Ministry Great America Hall J
1:15 PM Praise & Worship, (Word Gifts)
Exhibit Hall A
1:45 PM General Session 5: Speaker: Fr. Ray Reyes
Exhibit Hall A “You Are Conduits of God’s Grace”
2:45 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts, Exhibit Hall A
3:15 PM Closing Mass: Celebrant: Bishop Mylo Vergara, Exhibit Hall A