San Francisco Diocese Prayer Groups
Day of the Week | Parish Name | Group Name | Meeting Time | Contact Person | Telephone Number |
Monday - San Bruno | St. Bruno Church | St. Bruno Charismatic Prayer Group | 7:00-9:00pm | Lucy Kaloucava | 650-271-0480 650-583-8701 |
Tuesday - San Mateo | St. Gregory Church | My Father's House | 1:30-3:00 | George Watrous John Murphy | 650-345-4079 650-261-0825 |
Tuesday - Daly City | Our Lady of Mercy Church (Parish Center) | 7:00 pm | Rita Small | 650-992-4699 | |
Tuesday - San Francisco | Star of the Sea Parish | 7:30 pm | Esmenia Batinga | 415-567-8199 | |
Wednesday - Daly City | St. Andrews Chapel | Amor Dei | 7:30 pm | Delia Tabasa | 415-467-7951 |
Wednesday - San Francisco | St. Elizabeth Parish | Apostles of the Lamb- in homes | 7:30 pm | Jerry Cruz | 650-873-4622 |
Wednesday - San Francisco | Immaculate Conception Parish | Last Wed., 7:00 pm | Rose Herico | 415-587-8155 | |
Thursday - San Francisco | Church of the Visitation | Temple of God | 7:30 pm | Pico & Sony Gropse | 415-334-1680 |
Thursday - San Mateo | St. Gregory Church | My Father's House | 7:30-9:00 | George Watrous John Murphy | 650-345-4079 650-261-0825 |
Friday - San Francisco | St. Gabriel's | 10:00am-Noon | John Lee | 415-753.3732 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Church of the Visitation | Our God Reigns | 7:00 pm | Norma Calip | 415-468-8369 |
Friday - San Francisco | Epiphany Church | Servant Song | 7:30 pm | Deacon Noel Santillan | 650-991-4430 |
Friday - San Francisco | Visitation Church | God's People | 7:30 pm | Letty Ramos | 415-469-0560 |
Friday - Pacifica | Good Shepherd Parish | Earthen Vessels | 8:00 pm | Helen Arata | 650-359-4255 |
Friday - San Francisco | St. Thomas Moore | Prince of Peace | 8:00 pm | Lito de Guzman | 415-586-9257 |
Friday - South S.F. | St. Veronica Church | Bukas Loob sa Diyos | Bert & Susanne Nazario | 650-588-5209 | |
Friday - South S.F. | St. Veronica Church | Word of God | Norma Guerrero | 650-875-4265 | |
Friday Nights - Novato | Our Lady of Loretto (Spanish) | Father Corral | |||
Friday - San Francisco | Family of Christ Apostolates | various homes | Jun & Lita Ortua | 415-467-5830 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Light of God, Grateful Hearts | various homes | Noel Panelo | 650-359-2941 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Light of God, Good Shepherds | various homes | Stanley Austria | 415-587-1933 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Light of God, Abiding Flock | various homes | Vivian Perez | 415-468-4935 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Light of God, Temple of Holy Spirit | various homes | Leo Gerardo | 415-469-7126 | |
Friday - San Francisco | Lord's Flock, Bread of Life | various homes | Tita Monsada | ||
Saturday - Burlingame | Our Lady Of Angels | Gene & Aida Rebosura | 510-785-8646 | ||
Saturday - Daly City | St. Andrews | Lord's Flock | Pete Laxamana | 650-994-5624 | |
Saturday - San Francisco | St. Anne of the Sunset (Filipino) | Shalom Catholic Charismatic Prayer Group | 6:00 PM, after 5:00PM Vigil Mass | Mina Sunga | |
Saturday - San Francisco | Epiphany Parish | Agnus Dei | 7:00 pm | Precy Robinson | 650-270-6858 |
Saturday - San Francisco | Epiphany Parish | Epiphany of the Lord | 7:30 pm | Ruby Gualberto | 415-337-2606 |
Saturday - San Francisco | Star Of The Sea | El Shaddai | Gloria Magali - 650-592-4216 | Yoly Enolpe - 415-928-7836 | |
Saturday | Shepherd of Jesus, Light of God | Once per month-Various Homes | 935-252-1925 | ||
Saturday - Ross | St. Anselm (hall) | Our Lady Queen of Peace | 10 - 11:30 am | Susan McConneloug | 415-459-3860 415-794-4970 |
Sunday - San Francisco | St. Paul of the Shipwreck | Junior Apostolate for Christ, Youth Group | 2:00 pm | Mario Vierneza | 415-468-1346 |
Sunday - San Francisco | St. Patricks (hall) | 2:00 pm | Judy Labaria | 415.725-0393 | |
Sunday - San Francisco | St. Anne of the Sunset Church (Filipino) | Our Mother of Perpetual Help | 6:00 pm | Alex Quiambao | 415-623-0616 |
Sunday - San Francisco | St. Elizabeth Parish-Gym | Light of God | 6:00 pm | Hermie de los Reyes | 415-239-2928 |
Sunday - San Francisco | St. Charles Borromeo, (Spanish) | 6:30 pm | Miguel Ungo | 415-647-2063 | |
Sunday - San Francisco | Corpus Christi Parish, (Spanish) | 7:00 pm | Anita & Rita | 415-643-9212 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | Immaculate Conception | Holy Family | Ernie & Lita Jopanda | 510.266-0814 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | Immaculate Conception | Our Lady's | Winfred Mendoza | 650.992-9609 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | Immaculate Conception | Queen of Peace | Dolores Gagucas | 415.587-7158 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | Immaculate Conception | Rosa Mystica | Josephine Ramos | 415.239-9319 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | God's People | God's Wisdom | Christy Perez | 415.337-1368 | |
Unknown Dates & Times | God's People | Holy Trinity | Leon Guituan | 415.824-1952 |